Compare Listings

Lema Asesores

The company guarantees users of the website that complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and has established the security measures required by laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity, in the processing of your personal data.

These personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.

The collection and processing of the requested personal data is intended to serve the user, both administrative and commercial. The Company agrees to keep the maximum reserve, secrecy and confidentiality on the information of the personal data that it has at its disposal. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to why we are treating your personal data, therefore you have the right to access your personal data, correct the inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

LEGAL NOTICE LSSI – CE

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), the Company informs you that is the owner of the website. In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, it reports the following information:

The owner of this website is: LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL
NIF: B98222847
Registered office: CALLE EN RODA, 8, (46003-VALENCIA)

USERS
Access and / or use of this website gives you the status of USER, which accepts, from such access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use set forth herein. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are mandatory.

USE OF THE PORTAL
The website provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL to its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents.
In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make an appropriate use of the contents and services that LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL offers through its website and with an enunciative but not limitative character, not to use them for:

(i) incur in activities that are illegal, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order
(ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or violating human rights
(iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIA-RIOS, SL of its suppliers or third parties, introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to provoke the damage mentioned above;
(iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify manipulate their messages to LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate the respect to the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against the youth or the childhood, the order or the public security or that, in his judgment, are not suitable for its publication. In any case LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL will own all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos) , color combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.) ..
All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this web page, with commercial ends, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL. The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL. You can visualize the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical medium, as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious programs or harmful to the content, despite having adopted all necessary technological measures to avoid it.

MODIFICATIONS

LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located in your portal.
LINKS
In the event that the website contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in none of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites.
Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION
LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERALITIES

LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its website, exercising all the civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL may modify at any time the conditions determined herein, being duly published as they appear here.
The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until duly published. that are modified by others.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between LEMA ASESORES INMOBILIARIOS, SL and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the aforementioned city.